Dell QSFP28 Module - 407-BBYO

Chat for Availability
SKU: 9769165
Regular price $1,013.69
Regular price -58% $2,400.00 Sale price $1,013.69
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Dell QSFP28 Module

  • UPC : N/A
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: Dell Technologies
    • Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBYO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.delltechnologies.com
    • Brand Name: Dell
    • Product Name: QSFP28 Module
    • Product Type: QSFP28
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: MPO
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-eSR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 100GBase-eSR4
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor:
      • Plug-in Module
      • Hot-pluggable
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility:

      Dell EMC Switches:

      • S5224F-ON
      • S5212F-ON
      • Z9100
      • S5232F-ON
      • S5296F-ON
      • S6100
      • S5248F-ON