Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Palo Alto - TAA Compliant - AXG97226

105 in stock
SKU: 5464333
Regular price $545.30
Regular price -64% $1,510.00 Sale price $545.30
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Axiom 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Palo Alto - TAA Compliant

  • UPC: 841280180644
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    • Manufacturer Part Number: AXG97226
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    • Brand Name: Axiom
    • Product Name: 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Palo Alto - TAA Compliant
    • Product Type: QSFP28
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: MPO
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime