8-Pack of Brocade (Formerly) E1MG-LX-OM-8 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - E1MG-LX-OM-8-AO

2576 in stock
SKU: 4358944
Regular price $314.01
Regular price -44% $560.00 Sale price $314.01
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

8-Pack of Brocade (Formerly) E1MG-LX-OM-8 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • UPC: 821455538494
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX-OM-8-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: SFP Module
    • Product Type: SFP
    • Packaged Quantity: 8
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    • Height: 1.2"
    • Width: 2.8"
    • Depth: 4.8"
    • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility: MSA Complaint
    • Country of Origin: United States
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime