AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1430-AO

48 in stock
SKU: 5309441
Regular price $4,542.52
Regular price $8,500.00 Sale price $4,542.52
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • UPC: 821455845356
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1430-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: XFP Module
    • Product Type: XFP
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    • Country of Origin: United States
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share additional product information such as usage instructions, sizing guides, etc.