Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module - GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

59 in stock
SKU: 10012383
Regular price $215,830.00
Regular price $341,780.00 Sale price $215,830.00
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

  • UPC: 882658132193
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
    • Brand Name: Cisco
    • Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Module
    • Product Type: SFP
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage: Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    • Height: 0.3"
    • Width: 0.5"
    • Depth: 2.2"
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility:

      Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix

    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: 90 Day

    Share additional product information such as usage instructions, sizing guides, etc.