AddOn Cisco Meraki QSFP+ Module - MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-40-AO

69 in stock
SKU: 7323194
Regular price $4,617.34
Regular price $8,640.00 Sale price $4,617.34
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

AddOn Cisco Meraki QSFP+ Module

  • UPC: 195285214409
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: MAQSFP40GLR440AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: Cisco Meraki QSFP+ Module
    • Product Type: QSFP+
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
      • 1270 nm
      • 1330 nm
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    • Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share additional product information such as usage instructions, sizing guides, etc.