AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10GEP35.8 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - ONS-SC+-10GEP35.8-AO

16 in stock
SKU: 5398180
Regular price $4,242.79
Regular price $7,632.00 Sale price $4,242.79
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10GEP35.8 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • UPC: 821455689820
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC+-10GEP35.8-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: SFP+ Module
    • Product Type: SFP+
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    • Depth: 2.2"
    Miscellaneous
    • Country of Origin: United States
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Share additional product information such as usage instructions, sizing guides, etc.