StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m DDM - PLUS-SR-ST

12 in stock
SKU: 5704042
Regular price $140.72
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Click here for Manufacturer Brochure

StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m DDM

  • UPC: 065030885645
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
    • Manufacturer Part Number: PLUS-SR-ST
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
    • Brand Name: StarTech.com
    • Product Name: Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
    • Product Type: SFP+
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Optical Network
      • Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    • Country of Origin: China
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime