AddOn Cisco QSFP-DD Module - QDD-400G-FR4-S-AO

57 in stock
SKU: 9187326
Regular price $7,652.76
Regular price $14,320.00 Sale price $7,652.76
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

AddOn Cisco QSFP-DD Module

  • UPC: 195285024268
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: QDD-400G-FR4-S-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: Cisco QSFP-DD Module
    • Product Type: QSFP-DD
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Data Networking
      • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 400GBase-FR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 400 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 400GBase-FR4
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    • TAA Compliant: Yes

    Share additional product information such as usage instructions, sizing guides, etc.