AddOn Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM) - SFP-25G-SR-S-AO

Chat for Availability
SKU: 5261855
Regular price $298.10
Regular price -61% $760.00 Sale price $298.10
For volume or products >$50,000, we can contact the Manufacturer to get even better pricing for you!
For Out of Stock items, please leave a Chat message and we'll get the lead time from the Manufacturer for you.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

AddOn Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

  • UPC: 821455655535
  • General Information
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Product Name: Cisco SFP28 Module
    • Product Type: SFP28
    • Packaged Quantity: 1
    Technical Information
    • Application/Usage:
      • Optical Network
      • Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
    Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    • Country of Origin: United States
    • TAA Compliant: Yes
    Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime